💐 Lush | Bridgerton has made its debut! Shop Now

🚚 Free Standard Shipping on orders over $65

Skip to content
Sacha Inchi Oil

Ingredient

Sacha Inchi Oil

Plukenetia volubilis

Benefits

Natural

The oil extracted from sacha inchi seeds are used in skincare products for their lightweight and strenghtening hydration. Light oils are often absorbed more easily into skin so you don't feel greasy or weighed down.

Sacha inchi is a plant native to areas of South America and the Carribbean, and its seeds (a peanut-like food) are common roasted and consumed by Indigenous Peruvians. It is also often known as the mountain peanut or Inca nut. 

Homepage - Sacha Inchi Oil