📦 Lush Pass :  Livraison illimitée pendant un an à seulement 17€ - Plus d’infos | 🎄 Coffrets de Noël : il est encore temps - Je fonce

Passer au contenu

Ingrédient

Jojoba Esters

Propriétés

Synthetic

Jojoba esters are obtained from jojoba oil. The oil passes through complex processes that transform it into a very stable wax, ideal for use in cosmetics.

Where do we get those?

These materials are not purchased raw by Lush; they form, with other ingredients, a coloured blend used in some of our make-up products.

What are the benefits of jojoba esters?

These esters are excellent emollients for the skin. In addition, they are very stable and therefore do not oxidise quickly, helping the products they’re in to last longer.

Page d'accueil - Jojoba Esters

Copyright © 1995–2022 Lush Retail Ltd.