🚛 買滿HK$500港澳免運費 更多  **由於疫情急速轉變,各港澳分店的營業時間可能會相應改動,或短暫關閉。速遞服務提供有限服務,如有查詢請聯絡客服團隊。

跳至內容

成分

辛酸/癸酸三酸甘油酯

好處

Natural

Widely used in cosmetics and especially in makeup, this triglyceride is emollient and conditioning, leaving the skin smooth and supple. Its thickening properties also help obtain naked and self-preserved products.

In short, glycerides (also called acylglycerols) appear spontaneously in nature and are made up of a glycerol molecule linked to one or a few different fatty acids; three in the case of triglycerides. Part of the lipid family, they are essential for life, but can also be used for their versatile properties in many industries. They are valued in cosmetics since they are both beneficial for the skin and hair but also for obtaining an effective product with the right consistency.

Lush purchase caprylic/capric triglycerides made from coconut oil.

主頁 - 辛酸/癸酸三酸甘油酯

Copyright © 1995–2022 Lush Retail Ltd.