🎄聖誕訂單需於12/22前下單 . 買滿HK$500港澳免運費 更多  *🚛

跳至內容
香柏木

成分

香柏木

好處

Natural

A woody scent that adds great depth and elegance to perfume blends.

What is cedarwood?

‘Cedarwood’ is an umbrella name for oils and absolutes distilled from the wood of many different conifers, belonging to the Cupressaceae or the Pinaceae families. Traditionally, the oil is distilled from the Atlas cedar, a very tall tree native to North Africa. It has a rich and warm woody aroma, almost sweet. It is extensively used in perfumery and cosmetics, especially in products branded ‘for men’. Essential oils distilled from other species help get a greater scent scope with different nuances to play with, such as smoky or dry notes. 

What are the benefits of most cedarwood products?

  • They give a sometimes strong, sometimes delicate woodsy note to perfumes.
  • They have antibacterial, cleansing properties on the skin and scalp.
  • They relax the mind and harmonise emotions when inhaled.

Where does Lush source cedarwood?

To find out more about each of the cedarwood types we use, their scent specificity and supplier info, browse your Lush product’s list of ingredients and click on the ones you are interested in. This should take you to a page full of details!

主頁 - 香柏木

Copyright © 1995–2022 Lush Retail Ltd.