🚛 買滿HK$500港澳免運費 更多  **由於疫情急速轉變,各港澳分店的營業時間可能會相應改動,或短暫關閉。速遞服務提供有限服務,如有查詢請聯絡客服團隊。

跳至內容
燕麥仁油

成分

燕麥仁油

Avena sativa

好處

Natural

Yes, oats produce oil! Who would have thought? Extracted from the famous grain, it is replenishing for the skin. A humectant, it locks the moisture in, while maintaining the skin's balance.

Oats have been used for thousands of years as a way to soothe and treat the skin topically. The use of oats and the extracts made from them first became popular as a cosmetic ingredient during the 1930s when their power to relieve itching and protect the skin became widely known.

The oil contains ceramide, a lipid that can be naturally found in the epidermis, creating a barrier on the skin alongside sebum to protect it and maintain moisture. Applying an oil with ceramide, like oat oil, will help to restore and strengthen this natural defence of the skin. When it comes to using oils on the skin, oat kernel oil is just right!

主頁 - 燕麥仁油

Copyright © 1995–2022 Lush Retail Ltd.