🚛 Spedizioni gratis da 60€ | Paga in 3 rate senza interessi con Klarna 💶

Passa al contenuto
Estratto di Semi di Lino (Linum usitatissimum; Propylene Glycol)

Ingrediente

Estratto di Semi di Lino (Linum usitatissimum; Propylene Glycol)

Linum usitatissimum; Propylene Glycol

Benefici

Natural

Facts about flax: they're rich in protein and minerals, vitamins and oils, making them the best ally for skin and hair. You'll find them in skincare products for their protective and soothing properties and in haircare for the lustre and shine they bring.

The flax (Linum usitatissimum) is also known as linseed; a herb with a tall, leafy stem and pale blue flowers. Its tear-shaped, brown or yellowish seeds produce linseed oil when dried and pressed. It is cultivated in most temperate zones for both fibre and seeds.

The golden seeds are blended in propylene glycol, producing a highly protective, gel-like texture. Propylene glycol softens the hair and allows it to be combed through easily. It is a syrupy liquid that has no colour, smell or taste, which makes it a great carrier for other ingredients. A humectant, it absorbs and retains the properties of linseeds, but also the moisture contained in the finished product, to then bring them to the skin and hair.

Homepage - Estratto di Semi di Lino (Linum usitatissimum; Propylene Glycol)

Copyright © 1995–2022 Lush Retail Ltd.