UWAGA KOCHANI! 馃摚 Z powodu dni wolnych w naszym centrum wysy艂kowym, zam贸wienia z艂o偶one 4 lipca po godzinie 15:00 oraz 5 i 6 lipca b臋d膮 wys艂ane dopiero 7 lipca. Przepraszamy za wszelkie utrudnienia! 鈾ワ笍

Przejd藕 do tre艣ci

Sk艂adnik

Camellia Oleifera Oil

Camellia Oleifera

Korzy艣ci

Natural

Also known as tea oil, camellia oil has a fatty acid profile that is similar to olive oil, containing a lot of oleic acids (a monounsaturated fat that is quickly absorbed by the skin). The oil is moisturising, conditioning and soothing and is a rich source of antioxidant vitamins A and E.

The plant genus Camellia originates from East Asia and counts many popular plant varieties. Tea leaves are harvested from聽Camellia sinensis,聽Camellia japonica聽hybrids make wonderful ornamental plants that blossom rose-like flowers in the winter and finally,聽Camellia oleifera聽produces seeds that are pressed for their oil.

The oil has been a staple cooking ally in East Asia for centuries, especially in China, Japan and Korea. It is also prized there as a cosmetic ingredient that moisturises and rejuvenates the skin with a light feel. In addition, it is said to counteract the effects of hard water on the hair which makes it a good conditioner.

Strona g艂贸wna - Camellia Oleifera Oil

Copyright 漏 1995鈥2022 Lush Retail Ltd.