UWAGA KOCHANI! 📣 Z powodu dni wolnych w naszym centrum wysyłkowym, zamówienia złożone 4 lipca po godzinie 15:00 oraz 5 i 6 lipca będą wysłane dopiero 7 lipca. Przepraszamy za wszelkie utrudnienia! ♥️

Przejdź do treści
Canarium Commune Gum Oil (Olejek z Żywicy Elemi)

Składnik

Canarium Commune Gum Oil (Olejek z Żywicy Elemi)

Canarium commune

Korzyści

Natural

Elemi oil has a sharp, citrusy, and spicy aroma. In skincare products, it has antiseptic and toning effects and can help balance the production of sebum.

The elemi tree (Canarium Iuzonicum) originates from the Philippines and can grow up to 100 feet tall. Elemi oil is extracted from the tree's resin by steam distillation. Each tree can produce from 4-5kg of resin and is only produced when the leaves sprout.

Elemi oil is also known to be emotionally uplifting, instilling a feeling of peace when inhaled.

Strona główna - Canarium Commune Gum Oil (Olejek z Żywicy Elemi)

Copyright © 1995–2022 Lush Retail Ltd.