Roczna darmowa dostawa na terenie Polski z Karnetem Dostaw za jedyne 59 z艂 馃コ Zam贸w produkty z kolekcji wielkanocnej do 12:00 3 kwietnia, aby dotar艂y na czas.

Przejd藕 do tre艣ci
Zingiber Officinale Root Oil (Olejek z Imbiru)

Sk艂adnik

Zingiber Officinale Root Oil (Olejek z Imbiru)

Zingiber officinale

Korzy艣ci

Natural

With a peppery scent and an underlying sweetness, ginger oil stimulates the senses and puts us in the mood for a sweet treat. Applied to the skin or infused in a warm聽bath, it is astringent, warming and relaxing.

Ginger root is the edible part of the ginger plant, which thrives in India, Africa and Indonesia. Like turmeric, cardamom and galanga, it belongs to the Zingiberaceae family and is a distant relative of the banana. Although the ginger plant grows up to a metre tall, it鈥檚 the root that is used in food, medicine and cosmetics.

The ginger root is a rhizome, which means that it grows horizontally underground. These are harvested and used fresh to obtain their聽essential oil聽or an absolute, or dried and ground into a聽powder, which has a stronger flavour than the fresh root.

Ginger contains the substance zingiberene, which is antibacterial and anti-inflammatory. For this reason, it has been used for centuries to treat all sorts of aches. It stimulates the circulation, relaxes tense muscles and alleviates the symptoms of colds, coughs and flu.

Strona g艂贸wna - Zingiber Officinale Root Oil (Olejek z Imbiru)