UWAGA KOCHANI! 馃摚 Z powodu dni wolnych w naszym centrum wysy艂kowym, zam贸wienia z艂o偶one 4 lipca po godzinie 15:00 oraz 5 i 6 lipca b臋d膮 wys艂ane dopiero 7 lipca. Przepraszamy za wszelkie utrudnienia! 鈾ワ笍

Przejd藕 do tre艣ci
Lavandula Angustifolia Flower Extract (and) Avena Sativa Kernel Oil (Kwiaty Lawendy Ekstrahowane w Oleju Owsianym)

Sk艂adnik

Lavandula Angustifolia Flower Extract (and) Avena Sativa Kernel Oil (Kwiaty Lawendy Ekstrahowane w Oleju Owsianym)

Lavandula angustifolia; Avena sativa

Korzy艣ci

Natural

What a soft and comforting cuddle extravaganza! Oat kernel oil replenishes the skin by locking the moisture in and maintaining balance, while lavender flowers, soaked and mixed in the oil, spread their soothing properties and floral-scented wonders.

Oats have been used for thousands of years as a way to soothe and treat the skin topically. The use of oats and the extracts made from them first became popular as a cosmetic ingredient during the 1930s when their power to relieve itching and protect the skin became widely known.

The oil聽contains ceramide, a lipid that can be naturally found in the epidermis, creating a barrier on the skin alongside sebum to protect it and maintain moisture. Applying an oil with ceramide, like oat oil, will help to restore and strengthen this natural defence of the skin. When it comes to using oils on the skin, oat kernel oil is just right!

Grown in Provence, a sunny region in the south of France,聽dried lavender flowers聽balance and soothe the skin. Their perfume is said to calm the mind and aid restful sleep.

Strona g艂贸wna - Lavandula Angustifolia Flower Extract (and) Avena Sativa Kernel Oil (Kwiaty Lawendy Ekstrahowane w Oleju Owsianym)

Copyright 漏 1995鈥2022 Lush Retail Ltd.