UWAGA KOCHANI! 馃摚 Z powodu dni wolnych w naszym centrum wysy艂kowym, zam贸wienia z艂o偶one 4 lipca po godzinie 15:00 oraz 5 i 6 lipca b臋d膮 wys艂ane dopiero 7 lipca. Przepraszamy za wszelkie utrudnienia! 鈾ワ笍

Przejd藕 do tre艣ci
Linum Usitatissimum Seed Extract (Siemi臋 Lniane Ekstrahowane w Glikolu Propylenowym)

Sk艂adnik

Linum Usitatissimum Seed Extract (Siemi臋 Lniane Ekstrahowane w Glikolu Propylenowym)

Linum usitatissimum; Propylene Glycol

Korzy艣ci

Natural

Facts about flax: they're rich in protein and minerals, vitamins and oils, making them the best ally for聽skin and hair. You'll find them in skincare products for their protective and soothing properties and in haircare for the lustre and shine they bring.

The flax (Linum usitatissimum) is also known as linseed; a herb with a tall, leafy stem and pale blue flowers. Its tear-shaped, brown or yellowish seeds produce聽linseed oil聽when dried and pressed. It is cultivated in most temperate zones for both fibre and seeds.

The golden seeds are blended in聽propylene glycol, producing a聽highly protective, gel-like texture.聽Propylene glycol聽softens the hair and allows it to be combed through easily. It is a syrupy liquid that has no colour, smell or taste, which makes it a great carrier for other ingredients. A humectant, it absorbs and retains the properties of linseeds, but also the moisture contained in the finished product, to then bring them to the skin and hair.

Strona g艂贸wna - Linum Usitatissimum Seed Extract (Siemi臋 Lniane Ekstrahowane w Glikolu Propylenowym)

Copyright 漏 1995鈥2022 Lush Retail Ltd.