Obecna rekrutacja LUSH -Ksi臋gowy/a聽馃捈聽| 聽Zam贸w Kalendarz Adwentowy przed 28 listopada, by dotar艂 na czas!聽馃巵

Przejd藕 do tre艣ci
Marigold Flower Extract

Sk艂adnik

Marigold Flower Extract

Calendula officinalis; Propylene Glycol

Korzy艣ci

Synthetic

Calendula officinalis is an orange flower with antimicrobial properties. Its high levels of saponins, flavonoids and carotenoids make it a powerful antioxidant. It is also very soothing and is thought to be effective in reducing the appearance of thread veins and broken capillaries.

Calendula officinalis (pot marigold or common marigold) is a hardy plant, native to Central Europe and to the Mediterranean. The beautiful, orange, daisy-like flower, is cultivated across the globe for ornaments, to be used as an orange pigment and for its numerous effects on skin and health.

Saint Hildegard von Bingen is credited with not only writing about Calendula in one of the first pre-modern medical books but with naming it 鈥榤arigold鈥 in honour of the Virgin Mary.

Propylene glycol聽is a veg-based humectant, which means that it carries water-based ingredients into the skin. It also absorbs moisture in formulas, reducing bacteria growth, helping products to last longer. In hair care products, it softens the hair and allows it to be combed through easily. This makes propylene glycol an excellent material to produce extracts and carry plants properties to the skin.

Strona g艂贸wna - Marigold Flower Extract

Copyright 漏 1995鈥2022 Lush Retail Ltd.