Obecna rekrutacja LUSH - Asystent/ka Sprzeda偶y 馃捈聽|聽 Z艂贸偶 zam贸wienie do 16 grudnia do godziny 12:00, by otrzyma膰 przesy艂k臋 przed 艢wi臋tami!聽馃巵

Przejd藕 do tre艣ci
Propylene Glycol (and) Anthemis Nobilis Flower Extract (Glikol Propylenowy Akstrachowany w Kwiatach Rumianku Rzymskiego)

Sk艂adnik

Propylene Glycol (and) Anthemis Nobilis Flower Extract (Glikol Propylenowy Akstrachowany w Kwiatach Rumianku Rzymskiego)

Anthemis nobilis; Propylene Glycol

Korzy艣ci

Synthetic

Known to be very soothing, chamomile flowers also contain a yellow colouring matter called apigenin which acts as a weak dye on hair, and is especially appreciated to make blond hair (natural or bleached) shine and bright. It is slow acting and needs to be applied regularly.

Anthemis nobilis, also known as Roman chamomile, is an evergreen perennial with aromatic, finely divided leaves. In summer, long-stalked, solitary flowers bearing yellow discs and creamy ray florets are produced. They are collected when they are in full bloom and used fresh, frozen, or dried

Propylene glycol is a veg-based humectant, which means it carries water-based ingredients into the skin. It also absorbs moisture in formulae, reducing bacteria growth, helping products to last longer. In hair care products, it softens the hair and allows it to be combed through easily. This makes propylene glycol an excellent material to produce extracts and carry plants properties to the skin.

Strona g艂贸wna - Propylene Glycol (and) Anthemis Nobilis Flower Extract (Glikol Propylenowy Akstrachowany w Kwiatach Rumianku Rzymskiego)

Copyright 漏 1995鈥2022 Lush Retail Ltd.