UWAGA KOCHANI! 馃摚 Z powodu dni wolnych w naszym centrum wysy艂kowym, zam贸wienia z艂o偶one 4 lipca po godzinie 15:00 oraz 5 i 6 lipca b臋d膮 wys艂ane dopiero 7 lipca. Przepraszamy za wszelkie utrudnienia! 鈾ワ笍

Przejd藕 do tre艣ci
Algin (Alginian Sodu)

Sk艂adnik

Algin (Alginian Sodu)

Algin

Korzy艣ci

Natural

Sodium alginate is extracted from mineral-rich brown seaweed. This fine white powder transforms into jelly when put in contact with water, creating a unique texture in the bath.

Sodium alginate is a water-soluble polysaccharide and is commonly used as a thickener or an emulsifier in the food industry, and more recently in cosmetics.

When used in combination with聽calcium lactate,聽sodium alginate creates a firm film that can be used to produce naked products, inspired by molecular cuisine.

Like most ingredients derived from seaweed, sodium alginate softens and soothes the skin as well as creating beautiful and playful textures in the water.

Strona g艂贸wna - Algin (Alginian Sodu)

Copyright 漏 1995鈥2022 Lush Retail Ltd.