Do każdego zamówienia dołączamy próbkę o pojemności 10ml - w tym tygodniu są to peelingi Bright and Beautiful lub Co-Mingle! Darmowa dostawa od 227 zł 🚚 | Więcej informacji

Przejdź do treści

Składnik

Sodium Coco Sulfate (from Coconut Oil)

Korzyści

Synthetic

Sodium coco sulfate creates a rich foam and cleanses hair and skin. Its thorough action dissolves dirt and grease effectively. Made from the fatty acids of coconut oil, it's a good palm-free alternative to sodium lauryl sulfate.

Sodium coco sulfate is a surfactant. All surfactants are partly water-soluble and partly oil-soluble, allowing oil and water to become dispersed. Above a minimum concentration, the surfactant molecules become organised in a structure that can trap the oil-based dirt from the hair, allowing it to be rinsed away.

Sulfates became widely used in the 1930s and they started the development of the modern shampoo industry. They leave the skin soft and clean and adds great shine to hair. Soap (which is one of the oldest surfactants) will clean the hair but its alkalinity tends to cause roughening of the cuticles on the hair follicle, leading to a dull appearance.

Strona główna - Sodium Coco Sulfate (from Coconut Oil)

Copyright © 1995–2022 Lush Retail Ltd.