Obecna rekrutacja LUSH - Asystent/ka Sprzeda偶y 馃捈聽|聽 Z艂贸偶 zam贸wienie do 16 grudnia, by dosz艂o przed 艢wi臋tami!聽馃巵

Przejd藕 do tre艣ci

Sk艂adnik

Tapioca Starch (Skrobia z Tapioki)

Korzy艣ci

Natural

Tapioca starch helps deodorants to absorb sweat while respecting the natural perspiration of the body. Moreover, it makes the skin so soft to touch when used as a dusting powder, you'll probably want to cuddle yourself endlessly.

Tapioca starch (also called flour by some) is obtained from the edible sweet tuberous root of the cassava plant which is also known as Brazilian arrowroot, or yucca. It is used as a thickening agent in food and cosmetic industries around the world.

Lush buy the finely ground white starch from Thailand.

Strona g艂贸wna - Tapioca Starch (Skrobia z Tapioki)

Copyright 漏 1995鈥2022 Lush Retail Ltd.