🚛 網購滿NT$2,000台灣地區免運費 查看詳情  *為配合防疫升級,快遞配送時間可能有所延遲,敬請見諒。如有疑問請聯絡客服團隊。

跳至內容
黑胡椒精油

成分

黑胡椒精油

Piper nigrum

好處

Natural

Black pepper oil is amazing - in perfumes, its pungent scent radiates warmth. Black pepper oil is amazing - in skincare and massage oils it relieves aching joints and sore muscles. Black pepper oil is amazing - in haircare it stimulates blood circulation and thus healthy hair growth. You got it, black pepper oil is amazing.

Piper nigrum is a vine native to southern India. It grows hanging clusters of little, berry-like fruits of green colour. Once ripe, these fruits are left to dry which turns them black and enhances their pungent pepper smell.

It’s a euphemism to say that the spice trade has changed the course of history, and black pepper is probably the best example. Despite the distances, it was already famous in Europe during antiquity and medieval times, and was the most sought-after spice to flavour the bland dishes of the wealthy. It was so rare and expensive that it could be used as currency. Not to mention that Christopher Colombus discovered the American continent while seeking a shorter route to India ... where the black pepper was.

The oil is obtained from the dried peppercorns by steam distillation. Lush purchase it from different suppliers depending on availability, but the raw spice is always grown in the south of India.

主頁 - 黑胡椒精油

Copyright © 1995–2022 Lush Retail Ltd.