聖誕訂單需於12/21前下單🎄台灣訂單購買滿TWD$2,000即享免運🚛 查看詳情 

略過內容

成分

C10-18甘油三酸酯

好處

Synthetic

Thanks to its high melting point and its thickening effect, this material helps obtain naked and self-preserved products. It is also emollient and conditioning when applied to the skin.

In short, glycerides (also called acylglycerols) appear spontaneously in nature and are made up of a glycerol molecule linked to one or a few different fatty acids; three in the case of triglycerides. Part of the lipid family, they are essential for life, but can also be used for their versatile properties in many industries. In cosmetics, they are often used as a solvent, thickener or emulsifier, while making the skin smooth and supple.

Lush purchase this compound from a company that creates effective molecules in an environmentally friendly and sustainable way. To make C10-18 triglycerides, they use by-products of olive oil extraction that they collect from Italian producers - inedible olive fractions that would ordinarily go to waste.

首頁 - C10-18甘油三酸酯

Copyright © 1995–2022 Lush Retail Ltd.