🚛 網購滿NT$2,000台灣地區免運費 查看詳情  *為配合防疫升級,快遞配送時間可能有所延遲,敬請見諒。如有疑問請聯絡客服團隊。

跳至內容

成分

瓜爾膠

Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba

好處

Natural

Providing thickening properties, guar gum helps to harden liquid product formulas and improve their stability.

The guar (Cyamopsis tetragonoloba) is a legume cultivated for centuries in Pakistan and India. Even if the plant can be used for food, guars are mainly cultivated to produce guar gum.

The plant can grow to three meters and produce pink-ish flowers and green pods, also called cluster beans, which are filled with seeds. Inside these seeds, the endosperm – a protective nutritious tissue around the embryo of the seeds, is extracted and ground into a powder. This powder, called guar gum, is a water-soluble polysaccharide increasing viscosity in liquids.

Guar Gum can also be transformed into cationic guar gum to have anti-static properties in hair care products. It will be then classified as a synthetic compound.

主頁 - 瓜爾膠

Copyright © 1995–2022 Lush Retail Ltd.