無懼悶熱 瞬間清爽 立即尋找你的最佳涼伴  
如需大量訂購或庫存數量不符需求,請洽客服協助
🚚 單筆訂單滿 NT1,500 即享免運 立即選購

略過內容
日本蠟

成分

日本蠟

Rhus succedanea

好處

Natural

As all waxes, Japan wax creates a protective layer and adds shine and lustre to the skin and hair.

Japan wax is a vegetable wax made from the berries and stems of the Rhus succedanea tree. First, a decoction is being made, then the paste is left under the sun to dry and blanch.

Japan wax is very special as it contains only 5% of fatty acid, resulting in more viscosity than other waxes. It thickens formulas, as well as it gives a nice, malleable texture to the blend.

It's been used by sumo wrestlers and geishas for centuries, to shape and maintain their hairstyle. It is frequently used nowadays in haircare products for the same reason.

首頁 - 日本蠟