無懼悶熱 瞬間清爽 立即尋找你的最佳涼伴  
如需大量訂購或庫存數量不符需求,請洽客服協助
🚚 單筆訂單滿 NT1,500 即享免運 立即選購

略過內容
羅馬洋甘菊精油

成分

羅馬洋甘菊精油

Anthemis nobilis

好處

Natural

Not to be confused with its German counterpart, Roman chamomile is the smaller of the two flowers, but by no means less mighty. With an apple-like fragrance, the oil is renowned for its calming effects on the body and mind.

Native to western Europe, and rarely more than nine inches tall, Roman chamomile plant creates a ferny and fine carpet where planted which makes it a popular ground cover in gardens globally. The yellow and white daisy-like flowers are used to obtain the essential oil which, surprisingly, turns a pale blue colour during distillation. 

The flower has been used throughout history to treat and relieve wounds, burns and sunburns, as well as skin irritations. Its antifungal and antibacterial properties make it deodorising and cleansing, perfect for use in soaps and oral hygiene products.

Chamomile is also often used in shampoos and hair treatments as it helps to bring out yellow tones in hair, giving blonde hair a brighter appearance.

首頁 - 羅馬洋甘菊精油