無懼悶熱 瞬間清爽 立即尋找你的最佳涼伴  
如需大量訂購或庫存數量不符需求,請洽客服協助
🚚 單筆訂單滿 NT1,500 即享免運 立即選購

略過內容
依蘭依蘭精油

成分

依蘭依蘭精油

Cananga odorata

好處

Natural

The heady, sweet and floral scent of ylang ylang oil uplifts the mood and reduces anxiety - it's even considered a great aphrodisiac. Toning when applied on the skin and scalp, the oil also helps balance sebum production.

The cananga tree, also called Ylang, is a tropical plant native to Indonesia, Malaysia and the Philippines, that grows up to 60 feet tall. The oil is extracted from the yellow flowers of the plant by steam distillation.

Thanks to its stimulating properties on the blood flow which invigorates the scalp, the oil is said to promote healthy hair growth. It’s also often used in haircare for its conditioning effect that gives a lot of shine.

Ylang ylang oil can have different grades depending on its quality. Ylang ylang extra is the best quality with the most stringent standards. Lush buy ylang ylang extra from a supplier in the Comoro Islands.

首頁 - 依蘭依蘭精油