🐢 Cowabunga! Lush x TMNT is here. Shop Now.

🚚 Free Standard Shipping on orders over $65

Skip to content
Bay Oil

Ingredient

Bay Oil

Pimenta racemosa

Benefits

Natural

We use bay oil for its cleansing and warming properties. We also use it in haircare to stimulate, condition and promote a healthy scalp.

Bay oil is obtained from large evergreen trees indigenous to the West Indies, particularly Dominca. Bay oil is extracted from the leaves of the tree by steam distillation. It's dark yellow in color and has a spicy and sweet aroma.

Homepage - Bay Oil