📣 Support Justice for Grassy Narrows | Learn How

🎁 View all Father's Day shipping cutoff dates here.

🚚 Free Standard Shipping on orders over $65

Skip to content

Ingredient

Camellia Oil

Camellia Oleifera

Benefits

Natural

We use this ingredient in skincare for its high vitamin content, nourishing and moisturizing qualities.

Our camellia oil comes from the seeds of the Japanese camellia tree. It produces pink or red flowers, some of which are simple with five petals, some more complex and rose-like.

Homepage - Camellia Oil