🚛 Élvezd a 12 hónapos korlátlan házhozszállítást a Lush Házhozszállítási bérlettel. Ára: 8000 Ft/év. Tudj meg többet

Ugrás a tartalomra
Római kamillavirág-kivonat

Összetevő

Római kamillavirág-kivonat

Anthemis nobilis; Propylene Glycol

Jótékony hatások

Synthetic

Known to be very soothing, chamomile flowers also contain a yellow colouring matter called apigenin which acts as a weak dye on hair, and is especially appreciated to make blond hair (natural or bleached) shine and bright. It is slow acting and needs to be applied regularly.

Anthemis nobilis, also known as Roman chamomile, is an evergreen perennial with aromatic, finely divided leaves. In summer, long-stalked, solitary flowers bearing yellow discs and creamy ray florets are produced. They are collected when they are in full bloom and used fresh, frozen, or dried

Propylene glycol is a veg-based humectant, which means it carries water-based ingredients into the skin. It also absorbs moisture in formulae, reducing bacteria growth, helping products to last longer. In hair care products, it softens the hair and allows it to be combed through easily. This makes propylene glycol an excellent material to produce extracts and carry plants properties to the skin.

Kezdőlap - Római kamillavirág-kivonat

Copyright © 1995–2022 Lush Retail Ltd.