🚚 Envios grátis para o continente a partir de 50€ | Mais info

Ir para o conteúdo
Óleo de Casca de Canela

Ingrediente

Óleo de Casca de Canela

Cinnamomum zeylanicum

Benefícios

Natural

Cinnamon is used as a flavouring for foods and has also found its way into oral hygiene products and cosmetics. It has a fragrant, spicy, intensely warming and slightly sweet flavour. 

This ancient spice comes from the inner bark of a tropical, evergreen species of the Laurel family. It is native to India and Sri Lanka and different to cassia or Chinese cinnamon.

A good cleansing herb, it has powerful antiseptic properties, and its sensual aroma has been proven to have an aphrodisiac effect.

Página de início - Óleo de Casca de Canela

Copyright © 1995–2022 Lush Retail Ltd.