🚛 Gratis Versand ab 75€ – Versandinfo | 🛍️ Bestellen & Abholen im Shop hier

Spring zum Inhalt

Inhaltsstoff

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Nutzen

Natural

Widely used in cosmetics and especially in makeup, this triglyceride is emollient and conditioning, leaving the skin smooth and supple. Its thickening properties also help obtain naked and self-preserved products.

In short, glycerides (also called acylglycerols) appear spontaneously in nature and are made up of a glycerol molecule linked to one or a few different fatty acids; three in the case of triglycerides. Part of the lipid family, they are essential for life, but can also be used for their versatile properties in many industries. They are valued in cosmetics since they are both beneficial for the skin and hair but also for obtaining an effective product with the right consistency.

Lush purchase caprylic/capric triglycerides made from coconut oil.

Startseite - Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Copyright © 1995–2022 Lush Retail Ltd.