🚛 Gratis Versand ab 75€ – Versandinfo | 🛍️ Bestellen & Abholen im Shop hier

Spring zum Inhalt
Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Oil (Zimtrindenöl)

Inhaltsstoff

Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Oil (Zimtrindenöl)

Cinnamomum zeylanicum

Nutzen

Natural

Cinnamon is used as a flavouring for foods and has also found its way into oral hygiene products and cosmetics. It has a fragrant, spicy, intensely warming and slightly sweet flavour. 

This ancient spice comes from the inner bark of a tropical, evergreen species of the Laurel family. It is native to India and Sri Lanka and different to cassia or Chinese cinnamon.

A good cleansing herb, it has powerful antiseptic properties, and its sensual aroma has been proven to have an aphrodisiac effect.

Startseite - Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Oil (Zimtrindenöl)

Copyright © 1995–2022 Lush Retail Ltd.