Free ground delivery on orders $70+ | 🆕 Limited-edition Saltbomb

Skip to content

Ingredient

PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate

Benefits

Synthetic

On the surface of your skin, it acts as a lubricant to give it a soft, smooth feel. It's also used in formulas to help create an emulsion.

An ether of Glyceryl Cocoate, it's used in personal care products like hair dyes, shampoos, conditioners, and skincare and bath products.

Homepage - PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate