Obecna rekrutacja LUSH - Asystent/ka Sprzeda偶y 馃捈聽|聽 Z艂贸偶 zam贸wienie do 16 grudnia, by dosz艂o przed 艢wi臋tami!聽馃巵

Przejd藕 do tre艣ci

Sk艂adnik

Jojoba Esters

Korzy艣ci

Synthetic

Jojoba esters are obtained from jojoba oil. The oil passes through complex processes that transform it into a very stable wax, ideal for use in cosmetics.

Where do we get those?

These materials are not purchased raw by Lush; they form, with other ingredients, a coloured blend used in some of our make-up products.

What are the benefits of jojoba esters?

These esters are excellent emollients for the skin. In addition, they are very stable and therefore do not oxidise quickly, helping the products they鈥檙e in to last longer.

Strona g艂贸wna - Jojoba Esters

Copyright 漏 1995鈥2022 Lush Retail Ltd.