UWAGA KOCHANI! 馃摚 Z powodu dni wolnych w naszym centrum wysy艂kowym, zam贸wienia z艂o偶one 4 lipca po godzinie 15:00 oraz 5 i 6 lipca b臋d膮 wys艂ane dopiero 7 lipca. Przepraszamy za wszelkie utrudnienia! 鈾ワ笍

Przejd藕 do tre艣ci

Sk艂adnik

Lauryl Betaine

Korzy艣ci

Synthetic

Derived from vegetables, lauryl betaine is a clear or pale yellow liquid that was first discovered as an extract of sugar beets. It is a mild surface-active agent (or surfactant) that is commonly considered a hair and skin conditioner.

Lauryl betaine is a mild ingredient and has skin and hair conditioning properties, this makes it an excellent ingredient to use in products. It is a hair and skin conditioner, a mild surface-active agent (surfactant) and works well in shampoo, shower gel or any cleansing product.

Surfactants are part water-soluble and part oil-soluble, allowing the oil and water to become dispersed. Lauryl Betaine also assists in creating a rich lather, improving the quality and stability of foam making it easier for it to cut through oil and dirt.

Strona g艂贸wna - Lauryl Betaine

Copyright 漏 1995鈥2022 Lush Retail Ltd.