UWAGA KOCHANI! 馃摚 Z powodu dni wolnych w naszym centrum wysy艂kowym, zam贸wienia z艂o偶one 4 lipca po godzinie 15:00 oraz 5 i 6 lipca b臋d膮 wys艂ane dopiero 7 lipca. Przepraszamy za wszelkie utrudnienia! 鈾ワ笍

Przejd藕 do tre艣ci
Lavandula Hybrida Oil (Olejek Lawendowy)

Sk艂adnik

Lavandula Hybrida Oil (Olejek Lawendowy)

Lavandula Hybrida

Korzy艣ci

Natural

Lavandin oil (Lavandula hybrida) comes from a hybrid plant, developed by crossing true lavender and lavender spike. It is obtained from the flowering tops of the plants by steam distillation.

Lavandin is a hybrid variety of lavender. It looks very similar to true lavender, but produces twice as many flowers, has woodier stems and a slightly stronger scent. While lavender is mostly used in medicinal oils, lavandin is used in perfumes and cosmetics.

Lavandin is considered to have many of the same benefits as lavender, in that it's thought to be calming, soothing, healing and mildly antiseptic.

Our lavandin comes from the Rh么ne, in Southern France, where the same family has cultivated lavender for three generations. It is harvested between July and September, when the bunches are individually cut and tied, before being air-dried in the summer breeze.聽

Strona g艂贸wna - Lavandula Hybrida Oil (Olejek Lawendowy)

Copyright 漏 1995鈥2022 Lush Retail Ltd.