Obecna rekrutacja LUSH -Ksi臋gowy/a聽馃捈聽|聽 Darmowa dostawa od 227 z艂! 馃巵

Przejd藕 do tre艣ci

Sk艂adnik

Cymbopogon Martini Oil (Olejek Palmarosa)

Cymbopogon martinii

Korzy艣ci

Natural

Fragrant palmarosa oil is widely used in cosmetics because of its many amazing properties on skin: firming, hydrating, toning, cleansing鈥 it also soothes and balances sebum production. As a bonus, the sweet and floral fragrance relieves stress and lifts the mood.

Palmarosa (Cymbopogon martini) is a species of grass that belongs to the Gramineae family. It鈥檚 native to India, Pakistan and Nepal, but it鈥檚 now cultivated around the world for its sweet, rose-scented oil. It grows fairly tall and takes three months to flower, after which it is harvested and the oil is extracted from the dried leaves.

Palmarosa oil is a rich source of geraniol, which is also found in citronella. For this reason, it鈥檚 an effective insect repellent, and it also has anti-fungal and anti-inflammatory properties.

Strona g艂贸wna - Cymbopogon Martini Oil (Olejek Palmarosa)

Copyright 漏 1995鈥2022 Lush Retail Ltd.