Do każdego zamówienia dołączamy próbkę o pojemności 10ml - w tym tygodniu jest to krem do mycia ciała Yummy Custard! Darmowa dostawa od 227 zł 🚚 | Więcej informacji

Przejdź do treści

Składnik

Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose

Korzyści

Synthetic

Also known as cellulose gum, this safe synthetic is widely used as a thickener and emulsifier in the food and cosmetic industries.

Sodium carboxymethyl cellulose is derived from natural cellulose, or plant fibre. In its dry form, it’s an odourless and flavourless white, grey or yellow powder that dissolves in water. When used in cosmetics, sodium carboxymethyl cellulose stops lotions and creams from separating and controls the thickness and texture of liquids, creams and gels.

Strona główna - Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose

Copyright © 1995–2022 Lush Retail Ltd.