📣 Support Justice for Greenwood | Learn How

🎁 View all Father's Day shipping cutoff dates here.

🚚 Free Standard Shipping on orders over $70

Skip to content
Cade Oil

Ingredient

Cade Oil

Juniperus oxycedrus

Benefits

Natural

We use this oil in skincare as it's very soothing on the skin and scalp. It's also cleansing and has a strong smoky, woodsy aroma that makes us think of campfires.

Cade oil comes from a species of juniper grown in rocky areas across the Mediterranean. Cade oil is produced through a distillation process. The oil is a deep, reddish brown color.

Homepage - Cade Oil