🐢 Cowabunga! Lush x TMNT is here. Shop Now.

🚚 Free Standard Shipping on orders over $70

Skip to content
Lavandin Oil

Ingredient

Lavandin Oil

Lavandula Hybrida

Benefits

Natural

We use lavandin to help soothe and calm irritated skin, and to provide a delicate floral note to our signature Karma perfume.

Lavandin is a hybrid variety of lavender that looks similar to true lavender, but with more flowers, woodier stems and a slightly stronger scent. It's obtained from the flowering tops of plants by steam distillation and used in perfumes and cosmetics.

Homepage - Lavandin Oil