🚚 Free standard delivery on orders $70+

💚 Lush x Shrek is here! Shop Now

Skip to content
Organic Castor Oil

Ingredient

Organic Castor Oil

Ricinus communis

Benefits

Natural

Castor oil is derived from the seed of the ricinus communis plant. The oil is produced by cold-pressing the seeds and goes through a clarification process by heat before use. It's a colorless, odorless and tasteless pale yellow liquid.

It's well tolerated by the skin and used as carrier oil, skin conditioning agent and an emulsion stabilizer in cosmetics.

Homepage - Organic Castor Oil