Poštovné zdarma k objednávkám nad 1500 Kč! | Připravte se s námi na nový web: Důležité informace

Přeskočit na obsah
Water (and) Linum Usitatissimum Seed Extract (gel z lněného semínka) - Obrázek

INGREDIENT

Water (and) Linum Usitatissimum Seed Extract (gel z lněného semínka)

BENEFITS

Natural

When infused in hot water, linseeds produce a gel-like substance called mucilage which is used in cosmetics to soothe, condition and protect the skin as well as hair.

The flax (Linum usitatissimum) is also known as linseed. It is a herb with a tall, leafy stem and pale blue flowers. Its tear-shaped, brown or yellowish seeds produce linseed oil when dried and pressed. It is cultivated in most temperate zones for both fibres and seeds.

Linseeds are rich in protein and minerals, vitamins and oils, making them a good ally for the skin and hair. They're found in skincare products for their protective and soothing properties and the haircare range for shine and condition. The seeds are also rich in polyholosides, known for their ability to retain water into the skin, leaving it hydrated and smooth.

Lush purchase golden and brown linseeds from a grower in West Sussex, UK.

Domovská stránka - Water (and) Linum Usitatissimum Seed Extract (gel z lněného semínka)

Copyright © 1995–2021 Lush Retail Ltd.