🚛 Poštovné zdarma k objednávkám nad 1500 Kč. Více info zde. | E-shop jde do naha aneb objednávky bez zbytečných obalů! Více info zde

Přeskočit na obsah

Ingredience

Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose

Účinky

Synthetic

Also known as cellulose gum, this safe synthetic is widely used as a thickener and emulsifier in the food and cosmetic industries.

Sodium carboxymethyl cellulose is derived from natural cellulose, or plant fibre. In its dry form, it’s an odourless and flavourless white, grey or yellow powder that dissolves in water. When used in cosmetics, sodium carboxymethyl cellulose stops lotions and creams from separating and controls the thickness and texture of liquids, creams and gels.

Domovská stránka - Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose

Copyright © 1995–2022 Lush Retail Ltd.