UWAGA KOCHANI! 馃摚 Z powodu dni wolnych w naszym centrum wysy艂kowym, zam贸wienia z艂o偶one 4 lipca po godzinie 15:00 oraz 5 i 6 lipca b臋d膮 wys艂ane dopiero 7 lipca. Przepraszamy za wszelkie utrudnienia! 鈾ワ笍

Przejd藕 do tre艣ci

Sk艂adnik

Brassica Napus Seed Cera (Wosk Rzepakowy)

Brassica Napus

Korzy艣ci

Natural

Rapeseed wax thickens product blends, which helps create聽naked聽and聽self-preserving聽products. It is great at holding aromatic materials and creates a protective, lustrous layer on the skin and hair.

Also called canola or colza, the rape plant (from the Latin word 鈥榬apa鈥 which means 鈥榯urnip鈥) comes from the same family of mustard and cabbage and, indeed, the oil pressed from its seeds has a slightly tangy taste before refinement. It has been cultivated in Europe and Asia since antiquity, painting beautiful, bright yellow landscapes in the fields during the flowering period.

Wax can be聽obtained by hydrogenation of rapeseed oil. Hydrogenation is a process that is frequently used in the vegetable oil industry, improving textures and shelf-life. In the case of rapeseed, it solidifies the oil into a wax that is extensively used in candle making but has also found its way in cosmetics.聽

Strona g艂贸wna - Brassica Napus Seed Cera (Wosk Rzepakowy)

Copyright 漏 1995鈥2022 Lush Retail Ltd.