Fri frakt vid köp över 600 kr | Nyhet - Hemleverans | Läs mer

Hoppa till innehåll
Natriumalginat - Bild

INGREDIENT

Natriumalginat

Algin

BENEFITS

Natural

Sodium alginate is extracted from mineral-rich brown seaweed. This fine white powder transforms into jelly when put in contact with water, creating a unique texture in the bath.

Sodium alginate is a water-soluble polysaccharide and is commonly used as a thickener or an emulsifier in the food industry, and more recently in cosmetics.

When used in combination with calcium lactate, sodium alginate creates a firm film that can be used to produce naked products, inspired by molecular cuisine.

Like most ingredients derived from seaweed, sodium alginate softens and soothes the skin as well as creating beautiful and playful textures in the water.

Hemsida - Natriumalginat

Copyright © 1995–2021 Lush Retail Ltd.