Fri frakt över 600 kr | Hemleverans Läs mer

Hoppa till innehåll

Ingrediens

Tapiokastärkelse

Egenskaper

Natural

Tapioca starch helps deodorants to absorb sweat while respecting the natural perspiration of the body. Moreover, it makes the skin so soft to touch when used as a dusting powder, you'll probably want to cuddle yourself endlessly.

Tapioca starch (also called flour by some) is obtained from the edible sweet tuberous root of the cassava plant which is also known as Brazilian arrowroot, or yucca. It is used as a thickening agent in food and cosmetic industries around the world.

Lush buy the finely ground white starch from Thailand.

Hemsida - Tapiokastärkelse

Copyright © 1995–2022 Lush Retail Ltd.