7,000円以上購入で送料無料|NP後払い対応|最新のお知らせはこちら

コンテンツをスキップ
ラベンダー花エキス、カラスムギ穀粒油

原材料

ラベンダー花エキス、カラスムギ穀粒油

Lavandula angustifolia; Avena sativa

ベネフィット

Natural

What a soft and comforting cuddle extravaganza! Oat kernel oil replenishes the skin by locking the moisture in and maintaining balance, while lavender flowers, soaked and mixed in the oil, spread their soothing properties and floral-scented wonders.

Oats have been used for thousands of years as a way to soothe and treat the skin topically. The use of oats and the extracts made from them first became popular as a cosmetic ingredient during the 1930s when their power to relieve itching and protect the skin became widely known.

The oil contains ceramide, a lipid that can be naturally found in the epidermis, creating a barrier on the skin alongside sebum to protect it and maintain moisture. Applying an oil with ceramide, like oat oil, will help to restore and strengthen this natural defence of the skin. When it comes to using oils on the skin, oat kernel oil is just right!

Grown in Provence, a sunny region in the south of France, dried lavender flowers balance and soothe the skin. Their perfume is said to calm the mind and aid restful sleep.

ホームページ - ラベンダー花エキス、カラスムギ穀粒油

Copyright © 1995–2022 Lush Retail Ltd.